🇲🇹 Malta · institution profile

Ascencia Malta

Floriana, Malta · Business, Computer Science, English, AI, Fintech, Security, HRM, Leadership

5Study groups28Listed programs
Destination cover for Ascencia Malta in Malta
Ascencia Malta🇲🇹 Malta
PROGRAM-BY-PROGRAM

Entry, intake, duration and tuition fees

Bachelor (MQF 6)

2 program(s)
AcademicConfirm current requirement
EnglishB2
IntakeConfirm current intake
Duration36 months
Other fees€1,000 non-refundable cost plus pre-visa payment note
ProgramTuition fee*
Bachelor in Business Administration€6,000 tuition; €7,000/year total payable*
BSc in Computer Science€7,000 tuition; €8,000/year total payable*

Undergraduate Diploma / English (MQF 5 where stated)

6 program(s)
AcademicConfirm current requirement
EnglishB2
IntakeConfirm current intake
Duration12 months
Other fees€1,000 non-refundable cost plus pre-visa payment note
ProgramTuition fee*
Undergraduate Diploma in Business Administration€5,000 tuition; €6,000/year total payable*
Undergraduate Diploma in Computer Science€7,000 tuition; €8,000/year total payable*
General English€6,000 tuition; €7,000/year total payable*
Business English€6,000 tuition; €7,000/year total payable*
Undergraduate Certificate in Business English€5,000 tuition; €3,500 payable (50% listed)*
Undergraduate Diploma in Computer Networks Engineering€7,000 tuition; €4,500 payable (50% listed)*

Master (MQF 7)

9 program(s)
AcademicRelevant bachelor expected; confirm current requirement
EnglishB2
IntakeConfirm current intake
Duration18 months
Other fees€1,000 non-refundable cost plus pre-visa payment note
ProgramTuition fee*
MSc Computer Science — Data Science and Artificial Intelligence€14,000 tuition; €8,000 payable (50% listed)*
MSc Business Economics€14,000 tuition; €8,000 payable (50% listed)*
MSc Computer Science — Blockchain and Fintech€14,000 tuition; €9,400 payable (40% within 14 days / 25% after)*
MSc Computer Science — Information Security and Cryptography€14,000 tuition; €9,400 payable (40% within 14 days / 25% after)*
MA Human Resource Management€11,000 tuition; €7,600 payable (40% within 14 days / 25% after)*
MA International Management and Global Business€11,000 tuition; €7,600 payable (40% within 14 days / 25% after)*
MA Leadership and Business Development€11,000 tuition; €7,600 payable (40% within 14 days / 25% after)*
MA Entrepreneurship€11,000 tuition; €7,600 payable (40% within 14 days / 25% after)*
MBA in Leadership Excellence€11,000 tuition; €7,600 payable (40% within 14 days / 25% after)*

Postgraduate Diploma (MQF 7)

10 program(s)
AcademicRelevant bachelor expected; confirm current requirement
EnglishB2
IntakeConfirm current intake
Duration12 months
Other fees€1,000 non-refundable cost plus pre-visa payment note
ProgramTuition fee*
PGD in Business Economics€12,000 tuition; €5,000 payable (50% listed)*
PGD in Computer Science€12,000 tuition; €5,000 payable (50% listed)*
PGD Computer Science — Blockchain and Fintech€12,000 tuition; €5,000 payable (50% listed)*
PGD Computer Science — Data Science and AI€12,000 tuition; €5,000 payable (50% listed)*
PGD Computer Science — Information Security and Cryptography€12,000 tuition; €5,000 payable (50% listed)*
PGD Human Resource Management€8,000 tuition; €5,800 payable (40% within 14 days / 25% after)*
PGD International Management and Global Business€8,000 tuition; €5,800 payable (40% within 14 days / 25% after)*
PGD Leadership and Business Development€8,000 tuition; €5,800 payable (40% within 14 days / 25% after)*
PGD Entrepreneurship€8,000 tuition; €5,800 payable (40% within 14 days / 25% after)*
PGD Business Administration in Leadership Excellence€8,000 tuition; €5,800 payable (40% within 14 days / 25% after)*

Doctorate (MQF 8)

1 program(s)
AcademicConfirm current requirement
EnglishB2
IntakeAdmission closed until further notice (study guide)
Duration36 months
Other feesDo not apply while closed
ProgramTuition fee*
Doctorate of Business Administration€10,000 tuition; €6,000 payable (50% listed)* — admission closed

* Confirm the exact academic year, currency, fee basis, extra charges and refund terms directly before payment.

Five checks before application or payment

  1. Provider licence and exact program accreditation are active.
  2. Campus, delivery mode, awarding body and qualification level match your offer.
  3. The program is eligible for your intended student-visa/residence route.
  4. Total fees, beneficiary, deadlines, scholarship conditions and refund policy are written.
  5. You checked the current government/consular requirements independently.
WhatsAppFree Counselling